Lisbon ∙ Agenda

Wednesday, June 29

“Past lessons & Moment(um) of change -
Time travel”

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

14:00 - 15:00

Registration

Alumni Lounge & Terrace

15:00 - 15:15

Welcome

Free talk | Alumni Lounge & Terrace

Daniel Traca
Daniel Traça

Dean, Nova School of Business and Economics

Harald Neidhardt 2
Harald Neidhardt

Curator & CEO, Futur/io Institute

15:15 - 16:45

Welcome Workshop

Workshop | Alumni Lounge & Terrace

Nierika and Ophelie
Nierika Hamaekers & Ophélie Dubois

Learning Coaches & Facilitators

16:45 - 17:00

Walk & Talk

17:00 - 17:20

What’s The Future?

Keynote AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

miguel pinto luz
Miguel Pinto Luz

Vice-Mayor, Cascais Municipality

Rita Nabeiro
Rita Nabeiro

CEO, Adega Mayor

17:20 - 18:00

What's The Future? – Lessons learned, challenges and future opportunities

Panel | AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

miguel pinto luz
Miguel Pinto Luz

Vice-Mayor, Cascais Municipality

Rita Nabeiro
Rita Nabeiro

CEO, Adega Mayor

Luis Figueiredo Trindade
Luís Figueiredo Trindade

CEO, O Jornal Econômico

linzi hawkin
Linzi Hawkin

Co-Founder & Creative Strategist, Protect Blue

18:00 - 18:15

Blue Economy

Keynote | AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart

Co-Founder, SeaTrees

18:15 - 18:30

Paradox Debate

Debate | AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

Rui Coutinho
Rui Coutinho

Executive Director of the Innovation Ecosystem, Nova School of Business and Economics

pedro oliveira
Pedro Oliveira

Professor, Nova SBE & Copenhagen Business School

18:30 - 19:00

Break

19:00 - 21:00

Dinner

Alumni Lounge & Terrace

21:00 - 23:00

After Hours

Art, Music, Networking, Wine Tasting

Thursday, June 30

“Writing of future history -
Time of change”

8:00 - 9:00

Optional: Morning Yoga & Intentions

Carcavelos Beach

9:00 - 9:30

Morning Coffee

AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

9:30 - 9:45

Metamorphosis

Keynote | AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

Harald Neidhardt 2
Harald Neidhardt

Curator & CEO, Futur/io Institute

9:45 - 10:00

Sustainable Cities

Keynote | AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

joana balsemao
Joana Balsemão

Executive Councillor for Environment and Citizenship at Cascais Municipality

10:00 - 10:15

Reinventing Cities

Keynote | AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

Costanza de Stefanie
Costanza de Stefani

Reinventing Cities Project Officer, C40

10:15 - 10:45

Moonshots for Sustainable Cities

Panel | AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

Elena Malakhatka
Elena Malakhatka

PhD Candidate at KTH Live-in-Lab KTH Royal Institute of Technology

joana balsemao
Joana Balsemão

Executive Councillor for Environment and Citizenship at Cascais Municipality

Andrea Rosen
Andrea Rosen

Business Development, Urban Impact Agency

Diogo Teixeira
Diogo Teixeira | Moderator

Co-founder, Spatial Innovation Network

10:45 - 11:15

Energy Break

AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

11:15 - 11:30

New Mobility & Drive to NetZero

Keynote | AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

alexander mankowsky
Alexander Mankowsky | Online

Futurist

11:30 - 12:00

The Drive to NetZero

Panel | AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

Alberto Lopez Lopez
Alberto Lopéz-Lopéz

Director, Porsche Ibérica

alexander mankowsky
Alexander Mankowsky | Online

Futurist

Costanza de Stefanie
Costanza de Stefani

Reinventing Cities Project Officer, C40

Tillmann Stauske
Tillmann Stauske

Managing Director, ŠKODA AUTO DigiLab s.r.o.

12:00 - 12:30

Walk & Talk

Workshop Introduction ❘ AUDITORIUM/ OCEANIUM - D WING

12:00 - 13:45

Lunch

Alumni Lounge & Terrace

13:45 - 16:00

Workshop

Workshop | WESTMONT HOSPITALITY HALL

Nierika and Ophelie
Nierika Hamaekers & Ophélie Dubois

Learning Coaches & Facilitators

16:00 - 16:30

Break

OUTSIDE ORCHARD Between E - D

16:30 - 16:50

Blue Economy & Circular Economy

Keynote | AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

Tony Verutti
Tony Verutti

Global Head of Partnerships and Strategy, Parley for the Oceans

16:50 - 17:00

Blue Economy

Keynote | AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

Theresa Theuretzbacher
Theresa Theuretzbacher

CTO, Climate Foundation

17:00 - 17:30

Blue Economy

Panel | AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

Theresa Theuretzbacher
Theresa Theuretzbacher

CTO, Climate Foundation

Tony Verutti
Tony Verutti

Global Head of Partnerships and Strategy, Parley for the Oceans

Adriana Mano
Adriana Mano

Founder, Zouri Shoes

Isabel Farinha
Isabel Farinha

Co-Founder & Scientific co-coordinator, Blue Circular

17:30 - 18:00

Sustainable Futures Workshop Presentation

Workshop | AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

Nierika and Ophelie
Nierika Hamaekers & Ophélie Dubois

Learning Coaches & Facilitators

18:00 - 19:00

Break & Changing

19:00 - 19:30

Wishing Tree Sunset Ceremony

ALUMNI LAUNGE & TERRACE

Sabela Garcia Cuesta
Sabela Garcia Cuesta

NFT Artist and Community Builder

19:30 - 23:00

White Dinner & After Hour

Alumni Rooftop

Friday, July 1

“Desirable futures and moonshot vision -
Future timeline today’s action”

8:00 - 9:00

Optional: Morning Yoga & Intentions

Carcavelos Beach

9:00 - 9:30

Morning Coffee

AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

9:30 - 9:45

Morning Keynote

Keynote | AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

Harald Neidhardt 2
Harald Neidhardt

Curator & CEO, Futur/io Institute

9:45 - 10:00

Tokenize the Future

Keynote | AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

magda mojsiejuk
Magda Mojsiejuk

Artifact Designer + Futures Synthesist, Futurity Systems

10:00 - 10:30

Tokenize the Future

Panel | AUDITORIUM / OCEANIUM - D WING

Alan Laubsch
Alan Laubsch

Risk Manager, Protect Blue

Sabine Seymour
Sabine Seymour

Co-Founder & CEO (Chief Synthesis Officer), PONY EARTH

Ataman Ersan
Ataman Ersan

Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer at Her-Age NFT Professional

Harald
Harald Neidhardt | Moderator

CEO & Curator, Futur/io

10:30 - 11:00

Break

11:00 - 12:30

Lighthouse Workshop

Workshop | WESTMONT HOSPITALITY HALL

Nierika and Ophelie
Nierika Hamaekers & Ophélie Dubois

Learning Coaches & Facilitators

12:30 - 14:00

Lunch

Alumni Lounge & Terrace

14:00 - 14:30

Renewables & New Energy

Panel | GRAND AUDITORIUM

Karol Gobczynski
Karol Gobczynski | Online

Head of Climate and Energy | IKEA

SofiaTenreiro
Sofia Tenreiro | Moderator

Investor & Advisor, YPO Member

14:30 - 14:45

Break

HOVIONE ATRIUM

14:45 - 15:00

Before This Decade is Out

Talk | GRAND AUDITORIUM

Olivia Suchy
Olivia Suchy

Co-Founder, Gaia Academy

15:00 - 15:20

Beautiful Business Design

Keynote | GRAND AUDITORIUM

Alan
Alan Moore

Founder, Beautiful Business

15:20 - 15:50

Regenerative Leadership

Keynote | GRAND AUDITORIUM

Michael Shaun Conaway
Michael Shaun Conaway

Founder, Bold.ly NOW

15:50 - 16:00

Break

16:00 - 17:00

Global goals - local impact: how to connect big visions with the individuals' everyday life

Parallel Workshop Track A ❘ WESTMONT HALL

Elena Malakhatka
Elena Malakhatka

PhD Candidate at KTH Live-in-Lab KTH Royal Institute of Technology

16:00 - 17:00

Future of Learning

Parallel Workshop Track B ❘ ALUMNI LOUNGE & TERRACE

SilviaDellAcqua H FARM 1
Silvia Dell'Acqua

Head of Corporate Development, H-Farm

Ricardo Mesquita
Ricardo Mesquita

Advisor & Former Head of Innovation, NOVA SBE

Gerhard Blechinger
Gerhard Blechinger

Rektor, Fachhochschule Salzburg GmbH

WILLIAMS DAVILA 350x250 1
William Davila Valeri

Executive Chair - Center for Leadership Development and Innovation in the Middle East

17:00 - 17:45

Closing Reflections & Certificates

Talk | Alumni Lounge & Terrace